Skip to main content
Toggle navigation
Search
-
A
A
+
A
English
Dzongkha
Careers
Careers
དཔལ་ལྡན་འབྲུག་གཞུང་། རྫོང་ཁག་བདག་སྐྱོང་། བཀྲ་ཤིས་སྒང་།
Royal Government of Bhutan.
Dzongkhag Administration, Trashigang
"Strive to learn,improve & transform with time"
Main navigation
Home
About Us
About District
Institutions
Staff of the Dzongkhag
Who is who
Events calendar
Sector
Civil Sector
Accounts
Administration
Civil Registration & Census
Culture
Dzongkhag Election Office
Dzongkhag Kidu Office
Dzongkhag Tshogdue
Environment
ICT Section
Internal Audit
Land Record
Legal
Planning
Procurement
Religious and Culture
Education
Engineering Sector
Health
RNR
Agriculture
Livestock
Dungkhags/Gewogs
Dungkhags
Sakteng
Thrimshing
Wamrong
Gewogs
Bartsham
Bidung
Kanglung
Kangpara
Khaling
Lumang
Merak
Phongmey
Radhi
Sakteng
Samkhar
Shongphu
Thrimshing
Udzorong
Yangneer
Downloads
Documents
Form
Report
Statistics
Statistic 2022
Annual Statistic 2022
Dzongkhag at the glance
Important Indicator
Statistic 2023
Annual Statistic 2023
Dzongkhag at the glance
Important, Indicators Trashigang 2023
Minutes/Agenda
Trashigang In Media
34th Birth Anniversary of Her Majesty The Gyaltsuen Jetsun Pema Wangchuck
Rinpoches, Lams and Trulku during 44th birthday celebration of His Majesty the King at Sherubtse College Ground, Kanglung.
44th Birth Anniversary of His Majesty The King.
Happy 116th National Day!
15th Coronation Day
Attractive site at Yangneer
Birth of Her Royal Highness, The Gyalsem
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
Gewog
- Any -
Bartsham
Bidung
Kanglung
Kangpara
Khaling
Lumang
Merak
Phongmey
Radhi
Sakteng
Samkhar
Shongphu
Thrimshing
Udzorong
Yangneer
Other Organization
- Any -
Test Admin
Dungkhags
- Any -
Sakteng
Thrimshing
Wamrong
Sector
- Any -
Accounts
Administration
Agriculture
Civil Registration & Census
Civil Sector
Culture
Dzongkhag Election Office
Dzongkhag Kidu Office
Dzongkhag Tshogdue
Education
Engineering
Engineering
Environment
Health
ICT Section
Internal Audit
Land Record
Legal
Livestock
Planning
Procurement
Religious and Culture
RNR
Tshewang Lhamo
Electoral Registration Assistant
Tendel Gyeltshen
Engineer
Thinley Namgay
Tshogpa, Melphel-Samkhar Chiwog
Tshering Yangchen
Jr. Engineer
Chimi Dema
ESP
Tashhi Wangmo
Technician
Sangay Wangdi
Mr.
Sr. Adm. Asst.
Deki Yangdon
Jr. Engineer
Tshewang Lhamo
ESP
Sonam Phuntsho
Technician
Yeshi Wangdi
Mr.
Sr. Adm. Asst.
Sangay Lhaden
Technician
Norbu Gyeltshen
Mr.
Asst. Engineer
Nima Tshering
Technician
Sonam Norbu
Mr.
Sr. Technician
Nima Gyeltshen
Engineer
Choten Jamtsho
Mr.
Sr. Technician
Tashi Wangdi
Driver
Dorji
Engineer
Duptho Zangmo
Mrs.
Acc. Asst
Changa
Technician
Namgay Wangchuk
Mr.
Driver
Singye Dorji
Sr. Adm. Asst.
17694837
Sam Tshewang
Survey Field Assistant
Yeshi Gempo
Mr.
Driver
YG
Kanjur
Driver
Chimi Yangzom
ICTTA
Tshering Penjor
ESP
Sacha Dema
Assistant DHO
Ngawang Gyeltshen
Mangmi
Sangay Wangchuk
Mr.
Kinzang Jigme
GSP
Dorji Gyalpo
Principal DEO
Tshering Dekar
GAO
Karma Kinley Choden
Mrs.
Sweeper
Gyeltshen Pelzang
Civil Engineer
Namgay Dorji
GSP
Pema
Deki Wangmo
Tshogpa, Rangshikhar-Serdang Chiwog
Namgay Tenzin
GSP
Yeshi Jamtsho
Druptho Dorji
Tshogpa, Kapti-Lungtenzampa
Sonam Tobgay
Store Incharge
17131445
Rinzin Gyeltshen
ESP
Ugyen Norbu
Engineer
Galay Wangchuk
Tshogpa, Chhagzam-Pam
Tenzin Chophel
Jr. Engineer
Yejay
Dispatcher
17721504
Wangchuk
Technician
Jangchub
Tsogpa, Bikhar-Domkhar Chiwog
Gyelden Pelzang
Jr. Engineer
Khandu Wangmo
ICTTA
Ugyen Dorji
Dzongda
04-521100
Kelzang Dawa
Mr.
Gup
Chador Phuntsho
Gup
Karma Wangchuk
Mr.
Caretaker
Duptho
Gup (DT Thrizin)
Yeshi Lhamo
Mangmi
Needup Gyeltshen
GAO
Kinzang Dorji
Mr.
Gup
Tshewang Tshering
Gup
Sonam Dorji
Gup
Sangay Gyeltshen
Gup
Dorji Tshering
Gup
Nima
Gup
Pema Wangdi
Mr.
Mangmi
Dema Tshering
Mangmi
Sonam Rabgay
Mangmi
Kinley Lhendup
Mr.
Mangmi
Dawa Gyeltshen
Mangmi
Karma Jigme
Mangmi
Tashi Dorji
Mangmi
Yeshey Wangmo
GAO
Gemkit Lepcha
Health Assistant
Karma Tenzin
Forest Ranger I
Nima Dorji
Livestock Extension Supervisor
Rinchen Tshewang
Forest Ranger II
Narayan Subba
AES
Singye Wangchuk
Forest Ranger II
Tshering Wangdi
Gewog Agriculture Extension Officer
Sangay Tobgyal
Gewog Livestock Extension Officer
Lakey Khandu
Gewog Forestry Extension Officer
Namgay Wangchu
Sr. Forest Ranger III
Jigme Thinley
Gewog Forestry Assistant
Tshering Norbu
Livestock ES I
Tshering Choki
Credit Officer
Sonam Yeshey
Agriculture Extension Supervisor
Sonam Lhaden
Community Service Executive (CSE)
Rinchen Wangdi
Sr. Forest Ranger
Ugyen Tenzin
Sr. Livestock Extension Supervisor III
Deki Jamtsho
Livestock Extension Supervisor
Tshangpa
Tshogpa, Sakteng
Jurmey
Tshogpa, Gengo
Kelzang Dorji
Driver
Karma Dorji
Livestock Extension Supervisor
Dorji Duba
Dzongrab
04-521155
Yourpey
Sr. Forest Ranger II
Tshering Choki
Agriculture Extension Supervisor
Rinchen Khandu
Tshogpa, Tengmang
Tenzin Dorji
Tshogpa, Merak Meodth
Ugyen Tshomo
Gewog Agriculture Extension Supervisor
Karma
Caretaker
Karchung
Forest Ranger I
Ugyen Dechen
Forest Ranger I
Nima Dorji
Tshogpa, Borangmang
Tenzin
Forest Ranger I
Pema Wangda
Tashogpa, Khesheteng
Lobzang Rinchen
Tshogpa, Khelephu
Dawa Tshering
Forest Ranger
Tashi Pelden
Forest Ranger II
Pema Wangda
Forest Ranger
Yeshi Dorji
Tshogpa, Thrakthri
Phuntsho Wangdi
Community Service Executive (CSE)
Prakash Karki
Forest Ranger
Pema Drakpa
Tshogpa, Joenkhar
Samten Wangmo
Gewog Community Sales Executive (CSE)
Langa Tshering
Tshogpa, Drupkhang Lumang
Pema Longdhen
Cultural Officer
04-520001
Dorji Dema
Mrs.
Data Assistant
Sangay Wangmo
Tshogpa, Chengri Dungmanma
Dorji
Accountant
Dorjee
Dy. CDAO
04-521296
Cheki Wangmo
Gewog Community Sales Executive (CSE)
Yonten Phuntsho
Tshokpa: Tashang Chiwog
Chhimi Tshering
Mr.
Monitoring Officer
Sonam
Tshokpa: Nangkhar Chiwog
Pema Chedup
LRA
Jamyang
Gup
Tenzin Phuntsho
Tshokpa:Kumung Chiwog
Phuntsho
Mr.
LRA
Kinzang Nima
Tshokpa: Dzongthung Chiwog
Naina Singh Tamang
Dy.CDLO
04-521602
Yoesel Dorji
Tshokpa: Muktangkhar Chiwog
Sonam Edon
Tshogpa, Tshogonpa
Tenzin
Chief DzEO
04-521387
Wangchuk
Tshogpa, Mochhu Wakhar
Jigme
Tshogpa, Riserboo Tsangpo
Kinzang Choden
Tshogpa, . Kharphu Kurichilo
Tenzin Dorji
Tshogpa, Barkazor-Menkhar Chiwog
Jigme Tenzin
Tshogpa, Rashung
Tshering
Tshogpa, Drewong
Nima Nidup
Tshogpa, Merak Toed
Sonam Tenzin
Tshogpa, Baypum-Gengkhar chiwog
Choten Tshering
Tshogpa, Barshong
Sangay Phuntsho
Tshogpa, Lemi
Tashi Namgay
Tshogpa, Meringzor
Sangay Tenzin
Gup
Sonam Tashi
Tshogpa, Dungtshopay
Suraj Gurung
Mr.
ADAO
Tenzin
Mr
Sr. Technician
Ngawang Choden
Tshogpa, Ritshangdung
Dekey Choden
Accountant
Karma Tenzin
Accountant
Tandin Wangmo
Finance Officer
04-521387
Passang Dorji
Mr.
Accountant
Yangjay Pema
Accountant
Yeshi Pelzom
Accountant
Sonam
Driver
Nyidup Dorji
Accountant
Cheki Wangmo
Gewog Community Sales Executive (CSE)
Kinley Namgay
SFA
Sangay Dorji
Mr.
Driver
Kuenga Dechen
Mr.
ADLO
Samdrup
Tshogpa Thragom
Langa Dorji
Tshogpa, Yonphulla
Tashi Tshoki
Assistant Procurement Officer
04-521387
Karma Gyeltshen
Mr.
Electoral Assistant
Karma
Tshogpa Manthung
Yeshi Chedrup
Assistant HRO
04-521604
Karma Yangdon
Tshogpa, Rongthung-Singchen Goenpa
Dorji T
Dy. Chief ICTO
04-521387
Baypum-Gengkhar chiwog
Tshogpa, Benshingmo-Jomtsang
Pema Wangda
Tshogpa, Cheya chiwog
Yeshi
Tshogpa, Rizor-Yerchilo
Sangay Wangchuk
Land Registrar
04-521368
Sonam Wangdi
DSO
04-521387
Jigme Choden
Caretaker
Dezom
Asst. Environment Officer
04-521387
Thinley Dorji
Chief DEO
04-521387
Sherab Singye
Offt. Dzongkhag Engineer
04-521387
Lobzang Tshering
Dy. Chief Public Health Officer
04-521363
Ngagi Tshering
ESP
Mindu Wangmo
DT Secretary
04-521387
Dendup Tshering
Sr. Civil Registration and Census Officer
04-521215
Phuntsho Wangmo
Mrs.
Chimi Tshering
Offt. Planning Officer
04-521229
Sonam Pelden
Technician
Karma Tenzin
Livestock Production Officer
Pem Dorji Moktan
ES II
Pema Wangchuk
ES II
Norbu Jamtsho
ES II
Pema Wangchen
ES I
Chorten Wangchuk
ES I
Nim Dem
ES II
Sonam Yeshey
ES II
Social Media Links